Personal Data Protection

Information Relating to The Law on Personal Data Protection No. 6698

Dear Customer;

Our company shall be the Data Supervisor within the scope of Law no. 6698 on Personal Data Protection (“Law”) entered into force upon being published in the Turkish Official Gazette on 7 April 2016, and we carry out necessary adaptation activities to fulfill our obligations arising from the Law.

In this context, your personal data is stored by Mapa Mobilya Aksesuar Pazarlama A.Ş. within the scope of the Law, and processed within the scope of your confirmation during the membership period. We underline that our company may use your personal data to serve a better service, carry out communication and marketing activities regarding to our products and services, collect and gather statistical information, and enhance the commercial activity.

In any time, you are entitled to use the following rights in accordance with Article 11 of the Law:

  • - to learn whether your personal data is processed,
  • - to demand information in relation to the processed data (if any),
  • - to learn the purpose of such data process and to check whether such data processing is suitable for its purpose,
  • - to obtain information about the third parties that your personal data is transferred, to demand correction for your personal data if there is a mistake, to demand a notification for the third parties to correct such data mistake if the data is transferred,
  • - to claim for a permanent deletion, obliteration or anonymization of your personal data in case of there is no longer any reason to process such data,
  • - to object any adverse outcome related with the Member because of the data processing,
  • - to claim your loss which is occurred due to unlawful data processing.

These requests above may be raised any time by filling out the Customer Services Contact Form through our website or by contacting our Call Center through 444 4 532.